• Trang chủ
  • Hội Nghị Sự Kiện
  • Hội nghị sự kiện năm 2016
Không có tin bài

 

TENTATIVE PROGRAMME

Time

Day 1:  9 April 2018 (Monday)

9:30 - 10:00

Opening

  • Welcome Address by Ms. Areewan Haorangsi, Secretary General, Asia-Pacific Telecommunity
  • Address by Dr. Kohei Satoh, Chairman, APT Wireless Group
  • Inaugural Address by H.E. Mr. Pham Hong Hai, Vice Minister, Ministry of Information and Communications, Socialist Republic of Viet Nam (TBC)
  • Presentation of the Token of Appreciation  

 

(Group Photograph)

10:00 – 10:30

Coffee/Tea Break

10:30 – 12:15

Session 1 – Plenary

  • Adoption of Agenda
  • Summary Record of AWG-22
  • Allocation of documents
  • Outcomes of the 14th Session of the General Assembly (GA-14) and 41st Session of the Management Committee (MC-41) of the APT
  • Strategic Plan of the APT for 2018-2020
  • Objectives and expected outcomes of the Working Groups during AWG-23
  • Consideration of the documents allocated to the Plenary
  • Any other matters

12:15 - 14:00

Lunch Break

14:00 - 15:30

Session 2 – WG Meetings

  • Meeting of the WG Spectrum Aspects
  • Meeting of the WG Technology Aspects
  • Meeting of the WG Service and Applications

15:30 – 15:45

Coffee/Tea Break 

15:45 – 17:15

Session 3 – Sub-WG and TG Meetings

  •  Please refer to Document AWG-23/ADM-03 for Sub-WG and TG Meetings

 

18:30

Welcome Dinner hosted by MIC, Viet Nam

Time

Day 2: 10 April 2018 (Tuesday)

9:00 - 10:30

Session 4 – Sub-WG and TG Meetings

  • Please refer to Document AWG-23/ADM-03 for Sub-WG and TG Meetings

10:30 – 10:45

Coffee/Tea Break

10:45 - 12:15

Session 5 – Sub-WG and TG Meetings

  • Please refer to Document AWG-23/ADM-03 for Sub-WG and TG Meetings

12:15 – 14:00

Lunch Break

14:00 – 15:30

Session 6 – Sub-WG and TG Meetings

  • Please refer to Document AWG-23/ADM-03 for Sub-WG and TG Meetings

15:30 – 15:45

Coffee/Tea Break

15:45 – 17:15

Session 7 –  Sub-WG and TG Meetings

                                                                           

Time

Day 3: 11 April 2018 (Wednesday)

9:00 - 10:30

Session 8 – Sub-WG and TG Meetings

  • Please refer to Document AWG-23/ADM-03 for Sub-WG and TG Meetings

10:30 – 10:45

Coffee/Tea Break

10:45 - 12:15

Session 9 – Sub-WG and TG Meetings

  • Please refer to Document AWG-23/ADM-03 for Sub-WG and TG Meetings

12:15 – 14:00

Lunch Break

14:00 – 15:30

Session 10 – Sub-WG and TG Meetings

  • Please refer to Document AWG-23/ADM-03 for Sub-WG and TG Meetings

15:30 – 15:45

Coffee/Tea Break

15:45 – 17:15

Session 11 – Sub-WG and TG Meetings

  • Please refer to Document AWG-23/ADM-03 for Sub-WG and TG Meetings

Time

Day 4: 12 April 2018 (Thursday)

9:00  - 10:30

Session 12 – Sub-WG and TG Meetings

  • Please refer to Document AWG-23/ADM-03 for Sub-WG and TG Meetings

10:30 – 10:45

Coffee/Tea Break

10:45  - 12:15

Session 13 – Sub-WG and TG Meetings

  • Please refer to Document AWG-23/ADM-03 for Sub-WG and TG Meetings

12:15 – 14:00

Lunch Break

14:00 – 15:30

Session 14 – Working Group Meeting

  • Working Group Service and Application (WG S&A)

15:30 – 15:45

Coffee/Tea Break

15:45 – 17:15

Session 15 – Working Group Meeting

  • Working Group Technology Aspects (WG Tech)

Time

Day 5: 13 April 2018 (Friday)

9:00  - 10:30

Session 16 – Working Group Meeting

  •  Working Group Spectrum Aspects (WG Spec)

10:30 – 10:45

Coffee/Tea Break

10:45  - 12:15

Session 17 – Working Group Meeting

  • Working Group Spectrum Aspects (WG Spec)

12:15 – 14:00

Lunch Break   

14:00 – 15:30

Session 18 – Plenary

  • Consideration of the report of the Working Groups
  • Consideration and approval of the output documents

 

15:30 – 15:45

Coffee/Tea Break

15:45 – 17:00

Session 19 – Plenary and Closing

  • Date and venue of AWG-24
  • Any other matters
  • Closing Remarks by APT
  • Closing Remarks by Chairman of AWG